China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Micronesians   -   China Embassy in Micronesia
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Micronesians 28
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Micronesians

#1 Beijing Double Happiness Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Micronesians - Lowest Price $139

#2 Jin Jiang Hua Ting Hotel & Towers
        - Rated by 4 Micronesians - Lowest Price $78

#3 Prime Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 2 Micronesians - Lowest Price $80

#4 Jin Jiang Pacific Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 2 Micronesians - Lowest Price $84

#5 Holiday Inn Express Dongzhimen
        - Rated by 1 Micronesians - Lowest Price $84

#6 ibis Harbin Shangzhi
        - Rated by 2 Micronesians - Lowest Price $31

#7 Guilin Bravo Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Micronesians - Lowest Price $64

#8 Capital Hotel
        - Rated by 1 Micronesians - Lowest Price $92

#9 Holiday Inn Shifu Guangzhou
        - Rated by 1 Micronesians - Lowest Price $94

#10 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 1 Micronesians - Lowest Price $123

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Micronesians

#1 Beijing
        - 6 Micronesians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Guilin
        - 3 Micronesians Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 4 Micronesians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Xian
        - 2 Micronesians Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

Official Visa Information for Micronesians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Micronesians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Micronesians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Micronesians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Micronesians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Micronesia
    China Embassy Address in Micronesia
    China Embassy Open Hours in Micronesia
    China Embassy Phone Number in Micronesia
    China Embassy Website in Micronesia
    China Visa Application Forms for Micronesians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Micronesians

Went to China Travel staff 

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copy a part.   

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality) : If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you need to provide in the country legallystay, valid proof of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.   

  (D) the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you line the first times apply for Chinese visas are required to provide the original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport data page photo ; If you Won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, must provide the original foreign passport photo page and China visa information had obtained a copy (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, also required to provide information about official issue Change the name of the document).  

    

Two , the other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation shall contain the following information :  

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;  

  (B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist sites, etc.;  

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Micronesians

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff 

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copy a part.   

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality) : If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you need to provide in the country legallystay, valid proof of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.   

  (D) the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you line the first times apply for Chinese visas are required to provide the original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport data page photo ; If you Won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, must provide the original foreign passport photo page and China visa information had obtained a copy (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, also required to provide information about official issue Change the name of the document).  

    

Two , the other supporting application materials

Chinese territory of the relevant units or individuals issued the invitation letter. The invitation shall contain the following contents :  

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;  

  (B) the person to be invited to access information: China subject , arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;  

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

M visa - Went to China for commercial and trade activities staff 

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copy a part.   

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality) : If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you need to provide in the country legallystay, valid proof of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.   

  (D) the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you line the first times apply for Chinese visas are required to provide the original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport data page photo ; If you Won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, must provide the original foreign passport photo page and China visa information had obtained a copy (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, also required to provide information about official issue Change the name of the document).  

    

Two , the other supporting application materials

China domestic trade partners issued business documents, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation shall contain the following information :  

  1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;  

  2 people are invited to access information: China subject , arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or invite people, cost sources , etc.;  

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Micronesians

Who transit through China 

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copy a part.   

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.  

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality) : If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you need to provide in the country legallystay, valid proof of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.   

  (D) the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you line the first times apply for Chinese visas are required to provide the original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport data page photo ; If you Won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, must provide the original foreign passport photo page and China visa information had obtained a copy (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, also required to provide information about official issue Change the name of the document).  

    

Two , the other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.   

    

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Micronesians

No visa- free transit available.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Chinese embassy in Palikir Micronesia

Address: Industrial Park, Palikir, Pohnpei, the Federated State of Micronesia

Website: http://fm.china-embassy.org

Office Hours: 9:00-12:00, 14:00-17:00 Monday-Friday

Visa Hours: 14:00-17:00 Monday-Friday

Tel: +691-3205575, 3201646

http://fm.china-embassy.org/chn/lszjgz/P020130930264771927588.pdf

Back to Top